Find more about Weather in Ringgold, GA


Boyd's Speedway Returns to Action with Great Night of Racing!
(June 29, 2019) The action at Boyd's Speedway was as hot as the weather tonight, as seven classes returned to competition at the Ringgold, Georgia facility and kept race fans on the edge of their seats! Andy Miller emerged victorious in the Super/Limited Late Model division, while Bryan Pritchard (Crate Late Models), Matt Steward (Sportsman), Tracy Cagle (Hot Shots), Greg Tinker (Hobby), Duke Lowe (Super Stock), and Sawyer Tinker (Driver Development Class) also celebrated in victory lane. Thanks to all of our great fans, drivers, teams, and staff for their continued support of Boyd's Speedway!!!

SUPER/LIMITED LATE MODELS
A Feature 1: 1. 17-Andy Miller, 20:40.900[2]; 2. 23S-Justin Owens, 20:41.220[1]; 3. 66-Jordan Radabough, 20:41.800[6]; 4. 6T-Tod Hernandez, 10:30.730[9]; 5. 60B-Booger Brooks, 20:44.000[5]; 6. 22T-Mike Tinker, 20:44.298[3]; 7. 33-David Brannon, 20:45.569[7]; 8. 2-Josh Walker, 20:45.877[8]; 9. 4-Justin Litchford, 20:46.357[12]; 10. P1-Andy Pickelsimer, 20:46.779[13]; 11. 84-Ryan Tims, 20:47.402[11]; 12. 2D-David Duplissey, 20:48.463[10]; 13. 14-Trey Miller, 20:49.460[14]; 14. 60-Dustin Dickson, 14:00.466[16]; 15. 11N-Gwynn Newby, 14:55.783[15]; 16. 83-Chuck Christopher, 06:10.743[17]; 17. 31H-Robby Mason, 10:30.730[4]; (DNS) 46-Brent Clark, 10:30.730
Qualifying 1: 1. 23S-Justin Owens, 00:15.400[13]; 2. 17-Andy Miller, 00:15.411[11]; 3. 22T-Mike Tinker, 00:15.421[2]; 4. 31H-Robby Mason, 00:15.431[9]; 5. 60B-Booger Brooks, 00:15.472[1]; 6. 66-Jordan Radabough, 00:15.514[7]; 7. 33-David Brannon, 00:15.603[6]; 8. 2-Josh Walker, 00:15.663[16]; 9. 6T-Tod Hernandez, 00:15.678[12]; 10. 2D-David Duplissey, 00:15.772[15]; 11. 84-Ryan Tims, 00:15.789[8]; 12. 4-Justin Litchford, 00:15.808[3]; 13. P1-Andy Pickelsimer, 00:15.870[14]; 14. 14-Trey Miller, 00:15.977[4]; 15. 11N-Gwynn Newby, 00:16.080[5]; 16. 60-Dustin Dickson, 00:16.297[10]; 17. 83-Chuck Christopher, 00:16.330[18]; (DNS) 46-Brent Clark, 00:16.330

CRATE LATE MODELS
A Feature 1: 1. 3-Bryan Pritchard, 08:54.308[1]; 2. 21J-Josh Amacher, 09:02.160[2]; 3. H0-Hayden Owenby, 08:49.451[3]; 4. 116-Cameron Weaver, 08:50.238[4]; 5. 15-Ethan Hunter, 08:50.467[5]; 6. 24-Barry Goodman, 08:50.865[6]; 7. 00C-AJ Carlisi, 08:51.455[7]; 8. 17J-Justin Cameron, 08:56.166[8]; 9. 32-William Blankenship, 08:56.784[10]; 10. 33X-Cameron Skinner, 08:58.525[12]; 11. 611-Chuck Lynch, 08:46.630[11]; 12. 33-Mike Evans, 09:00.954[9]; 13. 18T-Cory Turner, 09:00.954[13]
Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Bryan Pritchard, 00:15.700[7]; 2. 21J-Josh Amacher, 00:15.798[3]; 3. H0-Hayden Owenby, 00:15.817[8]; 4. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:15.847[2]; 5. 15-Ethan Hunter, 00:15.872[11]; 6. 24-Barry Goodman, 00:15.917[4]; 7. 00C-AJ Carlisi, 00:16.072[1]; 8. 17J-Justin Cameron, 00:16.131[5]; 9. 33-Mike Evans, 00:16.152[10]; 10. 32-William Blankenship, 00:16.156[6]; 11. 611-Chuck Lynch, 00:16.171[12]; 12. 33X-Cameron Skinner, 00:16.219[13]; 13. 18T-Cory Turner, 00:17.283[9]

SPORTSMAN
A Feature 1: 1. P7-Matt Steward, 15:29.264[1]; 2. 33C-Canon Cochren, 15:34.626[2]; 3. 20-Larry Higgins, 15:35.255[4]; 4. 7D-Darren Deverell, 15:37.460[5]; 5. 10-John Clark, 15:38.221[9]; 6. 3C-Carden Cockern, 15:40.091[8]; 7. 5B-Josh Beagan, 15:40.319[6]; 8. 60-Brandon Boyd, 09:14.365[10]; 9. 41-Jake Green, 08:05.551[3]; 10. 15-Scottie Hogan, 04:23.084[7]; 11. 73-Carl Shamhart, 03:35.768[12]; 12. 11-Donnie Van Winkle, 02:57.973[11]
Heat 1: 1. P7-Matt Steward, 03:07.404[2]; 2. 41-Jake Green, 03:08.489[1]; 3. 7D-Darren Deverell, 03:11.503[4]; 4. 15-Scottie Hogan, 03:12.455[3]; 5. 10-John Clark, 03:13.004[5]; 6. 11-Donnie Van Winkle, 03:14.050[6]
Heat 2: 1. 33C-Canon Cochren, 04:05.546[1]; 2. 20-Larry Higgins, 04:05.849[2]; 3. 5B-Josh Beagan, 04:06.991[3]; 4. 3C-Carden Cockern, 04:08.562[5]; 5. 60-Brandon Boyd, 04:09.386[4]; 6. 73-Carl Shamhart, 01:56.781[6]
Qualifying 1: 1. 41-Jake Green, 00:15.831[11]; 2. 33C-Canon Cochren, 00:16.062[8]; 3. P7-Matt Steward, 00:16.066[12]; 4. 20-Larry Higgins, 00:16.078[2]; 5. 15-Scottie Hogan, 00:16.177[1]; 6. 5B-Josh Beagan, 00:16.196[3]; 7. 7D-Darren Deverell, 00:16.212[4]; 8. 60-Brandon Boyd, 00:16.217[6]; 9. 10-John Clark, 00:16.567[5]; 10. 3C-Carden Cockern, 00:16.571[7]; 11. 11-Donnie Van Winkle, 00:16.571[9]; (DNS) 73-Carl Shamhart, 00:16.571

HOT SHOTS
A Feature 1: 1. 77-Tracy Cagle, 07:57.325[4]; 2. 9-Dillion Patterson, 08:06.330[2]; 3. 7-Cody Johnson, 06:08.556[1]; 4. 20-Brad Cross, 04:06.959[3]
Heat 1: 1. 7-Cody Johnson, [1]; 2. 9-Dillion Patterson, [2]; 3. 20-Brad Cross, [3]; 4. 77-Tracy Cagle, [4]

HOBBY
A Feature 1: 1. 1-Greg Tinker, 25:23.780[5]; 2. 48-James Burkhart, 25:24.300[2]; 3. 47-Jeff Allen, 25:25.889[4]; 4. 5H-Delbert Haynes, 25:26.752[1]; 5. 5B-Tyler Dixon, 25:30.161[3]; 6. 7-Michael Allen, 25:31.568[7]; 7. 27-Natasha Davenport, 25:35.037[8]; 8. 5-Tyler Dickson, 01:52.549[6]
Heat 1: 1. 5H-Delbert Haynes, 08:04.632[2]; 2. 48-James Burkhart, 08:06.255[5]; 3. 5B-Tyler Dixon, 08:07.582[7]; 4. 47-Jeff Allen, 08:08.917[1]; 5. 1-Greg Tinker, 08:09.958[8]; 6. 5-Tyler Dickson, 08:11.719[4]; 7. 7-Michael Allen, 08:12.204[3]; 8. 27-Natasha Davenport, 08:14.130[6]

SUPER STOCK
A Feature 1: 1. 5-DUKE LOWE, 11:53.695[1]; 2. T19-Tommy Gilbert, 12:01.398[2]; 3. 43-Adrian Williams, 12:02.925[3]; 4. 39-Tim Totherow, 12:03.933[5]; 5. 67-Sam Jones, 03:54.722[7]; (DNS) 9-Spenser Cranfield, 03:54.722; (DQ) 19-Jim Gilbert, 11:59.452[4]
Heat 1: 1. 5-DUKE LOWE, 14:38.019[2]; 2. T19-Tommy Gilbert, 14:19.868[1]; 3. 43-Adrian Williams, 14:23.377[4]; 4. 19-Jim Gilbert, 14:25.737[3]; 5. 39-Tim Totherow, 14:29.390[7]; 6. 9-Spenser Cranfield, 04:14.384[6]; 7. 67-Sam Jones, 02:20.115[5]

DRIVER DEVELOPMENT CLASS
A Feature 1: 1. 21-Sawyer Tinker, 08:29.088[1]; 2. 26-Jason Todd, 08:30.003[2]; 3. 14-Cade Brookshire, 08:30.407[3]; 4. 18-Courtney Smith, 08:30.794[5]; 5. 29H-Derek Hicks, 08:32.663[6]; 6. 32-Halley Adams, 08:33.339[4]
Heat 1: 1. 21-Sawyer Tinker, 03:43.693[1]; 2. 26-Jason Todd, 03:45.411[2]; 3. 14-Cade Brookshire, 03:46.167[3]; 4. 32-Halley Adams, 03:47.504[4]; 5. 18-Courtney Smith, 03:48.530[5]; 6. 29H-Derek Hicks, 03:53.227[6]
Qualifying 1: 1. 21-Sawyer Tinker, 00:16.222[4]; 2. 26-Jason Todd, 00:16.229[5]; 3. 14-Cade Brookshire, 00:16.234[1]; 4. 32-Halley Adams, 00:16.260[6]; 5. 18-Courtney Smith, 00:16.357[2]; 6. 29H-Derek Hicks, 00:17.198[3]

 

 

:: home | track info | schedule | results | points | rules | sponsors | simulator | contact ::

Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Follow Us on Instagram! Email Boyd's Speedway! Home Track Info Schedule Results Points Rules Sponsors Simulator Contact Hickman Manufacturing Company Crown Cars Chattanooga Delph Communications